Conference on Ulam's Type Stability
October 8-13, 2018
Timișoara, Romania

List of Participants

(The list is automatically updated after each positive registration)

  1. Hassan AZADI KENARY, Mathematics, Yasouj University, Yasouj, ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN
  2. Anna BAHYRYCZ, Faculty of Applied Mathematics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Kraków, POLAND
  3. Alina Ramona BAIAS, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  4. Janusz BRZDĘK, Department of Mathematics, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Krakow, POLAND
  5. Constantin BUŞE, Department of Mathematics, Polytechnic University of Timisoara, Timisoara, ROMANIA
  6. Liviu CĂDARIU, Department of Mathematics, Politehnica University of Timișoara, Timișoara, ROMANIA
  7. Jacek CHMIELIŃSKI, Department of Mathematics, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Kraków, POLAND
  8. Krzysztof CIEPLIŃSKI, Faculty of Applied Mathematics, AGH University of Science and Technology, Krakow, POLAND
  9. Marija CVETKOVIC, Faculty of Sciences and Mathematics, University of Niš, Niš, SERBIA
  10. El-Sayed EL-HADY, Faculty of Computers and Informatics, Suez Canal University, Ismailia, EGYPT
  11. Andreea FULGA, Department of Mathematics and Computer Science/ Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Transilvania University of Brasov, Brasov, ROMANIA
  12. Laura GĂVRUŢA, Department of Mathematics, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Timisoara, ROMANIA
  13. Ioan GOLET, Department of Mathematics, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Timisoara, ROMANIA
  14. Liliana GURAN, Pharmaceutical Sciences, Vasile Goldis Western University of Arad, Arad, ROMANIA
  15. Daniela INOAN, Department of Mathematics, Technical University if Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  16. Paul KALLOL, Mathematics, Jadavpur University, Kolkata, INDIA
  17. Erdal KARAPINAR, Department of Mathematics, ATILIM UNIVERSITY, Ankara, TURKEY
  18. Zbigniew LEŚNIAK, Department of Mathematics, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Kraków, POLAND
  19. Yongjin LI, Department of Mathematics, Sun Yat-sen university, Guangzhou, CHINA
  20. Nicolaie LUNGU, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  21. Renata MALEJKI, Department of Mathematics, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Krakow, POLAND
  22. Diana OTROCOL, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj Napoca, ROMANIA
  23. Lahbib OUBBI, Ecole Normale Supérieure, Department of Mathematics,, Mohammed V Univesrity in Rabat, Rabat, MOROCCO
  24. Zsolt PÁLES, Institute of Mathematics, University of Debrecen, Debrecen, HUNGARY
  25. Paweł PASTECZKA, Department of Mathematics, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Kraków, POLAND
  26. Adrian PETRUŞEL, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science, Babes-Bolyai University Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  27. Dorian POPA, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, CLUJ-NAPOCA, ROMANIA
  28. Ioan RAŞA, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  29. Themistocles M. RASSIAS, Department of Mathematics, National Technical University of Athens, Zografou Campus, Athens, GREECE
  30. Stanisław SIUDUT, Institute of Mathematics, Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Technical Science, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Cracow, POLAND
  31. László SZÉKELYHIDI, Institute of Mathematics, Department of Analysis - Department of Mathematics and Statistical Sciences, University of Debrecen - Botswana International University of Science and Technology, Debrecen - Palapye, HUNGARY
  32. Balwant Singh THAKUR, Mathematics, Pt. Ravishankar Shukla University, Raipur, INDIA
  33. Adrian VIOREL, Department of Mathematics, Technical University of Cluj-Napoca, Cluj-Napoca, ROMANIA
  34. Peter VOLKMANN, Institute of Mathematical Analysis, KIT, Karlsruhe, GERMANY
  35. Akbar ZADA, Department of Mathematics, University of Peshawar, Peshawar, PAKISTAN
  36. Pavol ZLATOŠ, Faculty of Mathematics, Physics and Informatics, Comenius University, Bratislava, SLOVAKIA
© 2018 OC CUTS 2018